Girls Volleyball

2018 – 2019 Season

PLAYOFF SEED
(Updated 02/23/19)
4TH GRADE "NORTH" DIVISION TEAMSWINS (Games)LOSSES (Games)Win PercentagePoint Differential
1. ST. BARNABAS28878%119
2. ST. ALEXANDER WHITE27975%185
3. ST. DANIEL251169%130
4. ST. CATHERINE BLACK241267%162
5. ST. GERMAINE231364%62
6.ST. CHRISTINA RED211264%44
7. CK MAROON162044%-20
8. ST. JOHN FISHER WHITE152142%-26
9. ST. MICHAEL132039%-68
10. NOONAN ACADEMY122433%-124
11. MOST HOLY REDEEMER112531%-118
12. QUEEN OF MARTYRS112531%-149
13. ST. CAJETAN GOLD102330%-95
14. ST. JOHN FISHER BLUE102330%-102

PLAYOFF SEED
(Updated 02/23/19)
4TH GRADE "SOUTH" DIVISION TEAMSWINS (Games)LOSSES (Games)Win PercentagePoint Differential
1. ST. JOHN FISHER32489%281
2. ST. CHRISTINA WHITE25876%122
3.ST. DANIEL BLUE231070%161
4. ST. LINUS251169%105
5.ST. CATHERINE RED231364%38
6.ST. DANIEL GOLD171652%-26
7.ST. DAMIAN142239%-70
8. ST. CAJETAN BLACK122136%-71
9. MOST HOLY REDEEMER132336%-81
10. ST. GERALD132336%-100
11.CK WHITE122433%-129
12.ST. ALEXANDER GREEN112531%-127
13.ANNUNCIATA82822%-103

PLAYOFF SEED
(Updated 02/23/19)
5TH GRADE "NORTH" DIVISION TEAMSWINS (Games)LOSSES (Games)Win PercentagePoint Differential
1. CHRIST THE KING27975%188
2. ST. DANIEL27975%150
3.ST. CHRISTINA261072%120
4.ST. BARNABAS241267%117
5. ST. MICHAEL201361%124
6.ST. CATHERINE RED211558%40
7. QUEEN OF MARTYRS201656%13
8.ST. ALEXANDER GREEN181850%-13
9. ST. CAJETAN122136%-84
10.ST. JOHN FISHER BLUE122433%-96
11. MHR WHITE112531%-125
12.ST. JOHN FISHER WHITE82822%-124
13.ST. GERALD53114%-310

PLAYOFF SEED
(Updated 02/23/19)
5TH GRADE "SOUTH" DIVISION TEAMSWINSLOSSESWin PercentagePoint Differential
1.ST. GERMAINE31586%270
2. ST. DANIEL GOLD27975%196
3. ST. LINUS27975%127
4.ST. ALEXANDER WHITE261072%163
5. ST. CHRISTINA241267%69
6. ST. DANIEL BLUE211558%78
7.ST. JOHN FISHER211558%68
8. ST. CATHERINE BLACK152142%-63
9. ST. BARNABAS WHITE122433%-138
10. MOST HOLY REDEEMER122433%-153
11.NOONAN ACADEMY112531%-87
12.ST. CAJETAN72919%-205
13.ST. DAMIAN0360%-325

PLAYOFF SEED
(Updated 02/23/19)
6TH GRADE "RED" DIVISION TEAMSWINS (Games)LOSSES (Games)Win PercentagePoint Differential
1. MOST HOLY REDEEMER26779%170
2. ST. DANIEL25876%123
3. ST. DAMIAN211558%77
4.ST. JOHN FISHER191458%35
5. ST. BARNABAS191458%34
6. ST. CHRISTINA181555%5
7.ST. CAJETAN171652%18
8. ST. CATHERINE162044%-45
9. QUEEN OF MARTYRS92130%-123
10. ST. ALEXANDER82822%-145
11.ST. MICHAEL82822%-149

PLAYOFF SEED (Updated 02/23/19)6TH GRADE "BLUE" DIVISION TEAMSWINS (Games)LOSSES (Games)Win PercentagePoint Differential
1. ST. PATRICIA28878%140
2. ST. GERALD251169%122
3. CHRIST THE KING251169%69
4. ST. DAMIAN231364%97
5. ST. CATHERINE211558%10
6. ST. BARNABAS171947%-17
7. ST. JOHN FISHER171947%-57
8.QUEEN OF MARTYRS162044%6
9.ST. DANIEL162044%-49
10. MOST HOLY REDEEMER131733%-32
11. ST. CAJETAN132039%-33
12.ST. LINUS72621%-131
13.ST. CHRISTINA72919%-125

PLAYOFF SEED
(Updated 02/23/19)
6TH GRADE "BB" DIVISION TEAMSWINS (Games)LOSSES (Games)Win PercentagePoint Differential
1. ST. GERMAINE30683%259
2.NOONAN ACADEMY28878%114
3. ST. ALEXANDER161748%-21
4.ANNUNCIATA171947%-44
5.ST. DANIEL102628%-81
6.ST. MARY STAR OF THE SEA42912%-227

PLAYOFF SEED
(Updated 02/17/19)
7TH GRADE "RED" DIVISION TEAMSWINS (Games)LOSSES (Losses)Win PercentagePoint Differential
1.ST. ALEXANDER28293%219
2.ST. CATHERINE33392%311
3. CHRIST THE KING231070%30
4. ST. JOHN FISHER201361%30
5.ST. DANIEL151550%-11
6. ST. PATRICIA171947%-39
7. ST. CAJETAN151845%-30
8. MOST HOLY REDEEMER132336%-73
9. ST. MICHAEL102330%-135
10.NOONAN ACADEMY92427%-98
11.ST. BARNABAS0330%-204

PLAYOFF SEED
(Updated 02/23/19)
7TH GRADE "BLUE" DIVISION TEAMSWINS (Games)LOSSES (Games)Win PercentagePoint Differential
1. ST. GERMAINE28293%280
2.ST. GERALD BLUE27390%164
3. ST. DAMIAN24680%178
4. ST. CATHERINE221167%101
5. ST. LINUS211264%131
6. ST. CAJETAN GOLD181555%25
7. ST. CAJETAN BLACK151550%-12
8. ST. JOHN FISHER BLUE141647%-38
9. MOST HOLY REDEEMER111641%-58
10. ST. DANIEL122136%-105
11. QUEEN OF MARTYRS102330%-68
12.ST. CHRISTINA92130%-132
13.ST. JOHN FISHER WHITE82524%-162
14. ST. MICHAEL BLUE62122%-142
15.ST. GERALD WHITE62420%-162

PLAYOFF SEED
(Updated 02/17/19)
8TH GRADE "RED" DIVISION TEAMSWINS (Games)LOSSES (Games)Win PercentagePoint Differential
1. ST. BARNABAS28585%214
2.ST. CHRISTINA28585%205
3. ST. DANIEL231070%85
4. ST. MICHAEL201067%165
5.ST. CATHERINE221167%84
6.QUEEN OF MARTYRS141942%-38
7.ST. ALEXANDER132039%-16
8. ST. CAJETAN82524%-138
9.ST. DAMIAN42912%-286
10.ST. JOHN FISHER2287%-275

PLAYOFF SEED
(Updated 02/23/19)
8TH GRADE "BLUE" DIVISION TEAMSWINS (Games)LOSSES (Games)Win PercentagePoint Differential
1. ST. GERALD21678%145
2. ST. BARNABAS231070%127
3. ST. LINUS251169%94
4. MOST HOLY REDEEMER201067%72
5. CHRIST THE KING181260%51
6. ST. JOHN FISHER WHITE161159%67
7. ST. PATRICIA211558%38
8. QUEEN OF MARTYRS171357%3
9. ST. CATHERINE181850%39
10. ST. DANIEL151845%-33
11. ST. CHRISTINA141942%-32
12.ST. DAMIAN82227%-84
13.ST. MICHAEL62420%-218
14.ST. JOHN FISHER BLUE0330%-269

PLAYOFF SEED
(Updated 02/23/19)
8TH GRADE "BB" DIVISION TEAMSWINS (Games)LOSSES (Games)Win PercentagePoint Differential
1.ST. GERMAINE29781%195
2.NOONAN ACADEMY231070%142
3. ANNUNCIATA BLACK221167%93
4. ST. DANIEL161748%28
5. ST. BARNABAS151845%-10
6. ANNUNCIATA WHITE151845%-16
7. ST. MARY STAR OF THE SEA142239%-94
8.ST. GERALD111937%-67
9.MOST HOLY REDEEMER52815%-271